Monday, July 16, 2012

Womens Power Networking Event in Phoenix, Arizona August 1, 2012

Join Us!! Im hosting a women owned business networking event!! Girls expand your businesses and make cash at the same time!!
Above is the link for the 10 buck fee to buy a table. You can promote, network, make money and shop at the same time!! DOnt MISS!!!! Pay your dues and Email me at Monicamedrano2002@yahoo.com or call me at 623-498-7567 My new Non Profit Agency Women business Power Networking!! Im so excited and so proud.

Kindergarten

http://paidviewpoint.com/?r=sgytmf Heyyyy Im all excited about this paidviewpoint.com website click on the link above to get directed to join by ME~~ Im so relieved!! today I went to register Abel in Maryvale Prepatory Academy. Im nervous and confused and worried all at the same time. THe school only has 150 kids. Which is good to help him, the special ed department is tiny and has serious one on one for him. Im excited they are excited and ABEL is excited that is all that matters.
School will be starting and we will back on thegrind...One things for sure..>if im not working on days abels in school Im in the GYM the end.

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

COUPONS CRAZY LADY

OMG Im going coupon crazy!!! I love it....Im on a mission to figure out how to get free or nearly free...toothpaste...shampoo, soaps....good groceries.....lol...I bought TEN newspapers at the dollar store hehehhe Im all proud... www.moneysavingmom.com and crazycouponlady.com are MY IDOLS>>>>>>
I have to finally learn to manage my family correctly since we are finally moving with GABE !!! <3 <3 Im so happy I always says geeez I should pinch myself...but nah...its real I tell myself..... Im still waiting on my blood test results from the docs... Ihave another MRI in a week.... what else is going on...Maddy is sooooo crazy....and so active I want to potty train her but they say shes too young but I dont think so I told her to take of her diaper and she did.....YES shes a 18month old going on 5......she runs the house...
LOOK AT THEM DUDE>>>>>>>> my heaven I tell you...just because Im a single MOm doesnt stop me and my family from thriving I love them to death
My Lovely Monsters They are sooooo good to me and I try and do the very best I can for them....<3 Well, thats about it...Im so tired I want to cut all my coupons out already but Im passing out....before I go 50 cent talked about special needs kids on his twitter!! Please with his ugly ass!!! lol...I mean cmon hes not handsome, and needs to realize just because all the dummies that like him made him rich does make him above....We all are going back them same way came....so...check yourself 50 cent....I dont think so...not cool at all. Abels therapist advised Abel would do good with a service dog. They cost 18,000 dollars... Isaid cool does the dog cook and clean....they laugh and Im thinking ....Im looking and waiting like this is not a comical question lol...... I dont know about the dog.....whatver he needs somehow I will get it.....I love you abel and maddy and Jesus Christ and of COurse Gabe. ;-)

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Completly Totally Utterly in Love...

I have come to understand of course in Life their are things I cant control. One of them is my feelings..I tried and tried to keep them under wraps in the beginning about my Gaberial. I didnt know what to do....he was coming and coming and wouldnt stop, was this something I wasnt used to OR actually Forgot what it was like to have a real man PURSUE me...like Gabe has done... Gabe had me at hello lol...
Hes great...and It feels good to have some lift up my wings when I get tired. I love you Gabe. Hes was my first boyfriend in my life...and will be the last...

About Me

My photo
Highly interested in the future of my two children...and creating postive memories for them is my goal. Im a single mother, a ASU graduate and a social worker...by accident.